Summer Colours of Split 2018

Summer Colours of Split 2018

Concerts start from 21:00h
 
 
Monday, 2nd July – Stefan Kokoškov ( Tatjana Borschagivska on clavier and Danira Ipavec on accordion ), Majda Goluža Violinist and trio The soloists of Split, Split majorettes.
Tuesday, 3th July – To meet Bluezz Festival - Trilj, OZON band 
Wednesday, 4th July – men a capella group SINJ, woman a capella group ORCA
Thursday, 5th July – Folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Friday, 6th July – Ultra weekend (techno DJs performances )
Saturday, 7th July – Ultra weekend (techno DJs performances)
Sunday, 8th July - Ultra weekend (techno DJs performances)

Monday, 9th July – pop band PINK PANTHER
Tuesday, 10 July – Folklore group Filip Dević
Wednesday, 11th July - DJ programme
Thursday, 12th July – Mile Krajina night (a cappella group SINJ, folklore groups JEDINSTVO, FILIP DEVIĆ and BRODOSPLIT, Croatian gusle player Ruža Jolić, Split majorettes)
Friday, 13th July – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Saturday, 14th July – TRESS HOMBRES
Sunday, 15th July – band LJUTA KUĆA

Monday, 16th July - band POP ROCK CABARET (V. Roša)
Tuesday, 17th July – folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Wednesday, 18th July - men a capella group Šušur, woman a capella group Ankora
Thursday, 19th July – folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Friday, 20th July – Split summer carnival (M. Chovan)
Saturday, 21th July – Classical music weekend (sopranno singer Alma Mimica, tenor Božo Jurić – Pešić, piano player Zoran Velić, accordion Danira Ipavec)
Sunday, 22th  July - Classical music weekend (mezzosoprano Bjanka Ivas, tenor Stefan Kokoškov, piano player Zoran Velić, accordion Danira Ipavec)

Monday, 23th  July 
– Folklore group Bitola from Macedonia, Split majorettes
Tuesday, 24th July – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Wednesday, 25th July - a capella folk groups Ježinac and Kolura and Medicine Hat College Girls' Choir Canada
Thursday, 26th July – Folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Friday, 27th July – Thematic disco weekend and latino music DISCO INFERNO
Saturday, 28th July - Thematic disco weekend and latino music BETON
Sunday, 29th July - swimmer Dina Levačić
 
Monday, 30th July – band GOODIES 
Tuesday, 31th July –  Day of National Condolence - farewell to the great Croatian musician Oliver Dragojević
Wednesday, 1st August - men a capella group ISKON, woman a capella group VENTULA
Thursday, 2nd August – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Friday, 3th August 
19.45: procession of members of the War Brigade and units of the Armed Forces and Ministry of Interior (Marmontova/Riva)
20.15: festive program on the occasion of Victory and Homeland Thanksgiving Day and the Day of Croatian defenders
21.15: a capella group CONTRA 
22.30: band POP ART 
Saturday, 4th August – band AFTER FIRE
Sunday, 5th August 
20:30: special program on the occasion of Thanksgiving Day - band BARBARY and Split majorettes
21:30: fireworks and continuation of the program

Monday, 6th August – band AURORA
Tuesday, 7th August – folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Wednesday, 8th August - men a capella group Friži, woman a capella group Neverin
Thursday, 9th August – Folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Friday, 10th August – Dalmatian šansona and splitski đir - N. Papić and duo Smoje
Saturday, 11th  August – Dalmatian šansona and splitski đir - pop rock singer Johnny Gitara
Sunday, 12th August - country band "Ljuta kuca"
 
Monday, 13th August – live band THE MAD CATZ 
Tuesday, 14  August – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Wednesday, 15th August - Assumption of Mary (National holiday) – NO CONCERT
Thursday, 16th August – AJ CHA festival, Tribute to Dino Dvornik: NOA & Funk Blasters i DJ TABU keeper of the groove
Friday, 17 August - AJ CHA festival, Tribute to Dino Dvornik: The Babe Barbarella, BiH
Saturday, 18th August – thematic country weekend, band WESTASTE
Sunday, 19th August – thematic country weekend, band WESTASTE
 
Monday, 20th August – live band BRAVO band
Tuesday, 21 August – Folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Wednesday, 22th August - men a capella group Ježinac, woman a capella group Marjan
Thursday, 23th August – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Friday, 24th August – thematic pop music weekend: band STRINGS
Saturday, 25th August – thematic pop music weekend: Antonio Perina
Sunday, 26th August – thematic pop music weekend:pop rock Cabaret
 
Monday, 27 August – live band AZIL
Tuesday, 28th August – Folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Wednesday, 29th  August - men a capella group Šušur, woman a capella group Ankora
Thursday, 30th August – Folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Friday, 31st August – Irish music live band CIOTOG
Saturday, 1st September – Live band ROCK COVERS
Sunday, 2nd September – orchestra Slovenia
 
Monday, 3th September – Live band ADRIATIC (popular music)
Tuesday, 4th September – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Wednesday, 5th September - men a capella group Šufit, woman a capella group Kolura
Thursday, 6th September – Folklore group BRODOSPLIT
Friday, 7th September – live band FLORES AQUESTIC (popular music)
Saturday, 8th  September – live band EVERDREAM (England)
 
Monday, 10th September – Live band BARBARY 
Tuesday, 11th September – Folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Wednesday, 12th September - men a capella group Iskon, woman a capella group Ventula
Thursday, 13th September – Folklore group JEDINSTVO
Friday, 14th September – National meeting of Croatian Catholic Families
Saturday, 15th September –  CAMERATA VOCALE SPLIT and IBRICA JUSIĆ
Sunday, 16th September – classical string quartet SPALATO
 
Monday, 17th September – Live band HOLOGRAM (popular music)
Tuesday 18th September – Folklore group FILIP DEVIĆ
Wednesday, 19th September – Ibrica Jusic ( songwriter and singer), mixed a capella group ELEKTRODALMACIJA SPLIT
Thursday, 20th September – Folklore group BRODOSPLIT
„Split welcomes the whole world“
Friday, 21st November – presentation of the City of Maribor
10:00 – 13:00 promo program with gastro offer of the City of Maribor 
17:00 – 22:00 promo program with gastro offer of the City of Maribor (+ concerts: KUD Maribor, pop group Akustični orgazam and DJ music)
Saturday 22th September – presentation of the City of Maribor
10:00 – 13:00 promo program with gastro offer of the City of Maribor 
17:00 – 22:00 promo program with gastro offer of the City of Maribor (+ concerts: KUD Maribor, pop group Akustični orgazam and DJ music)
Sunday, 23th September – concert POP ART group
 
Monday, 24th September - Hungary
Tuesday, 25th September - Chile
Wednesday, 26th September – Zadar County and Primorsko Goranska County (Town Pag, Island Pag) 
Thursday, 27th September – PROVIDENCA BAND, Split majorettes
Friday, 28th September – Split Town of Future (Face friends and party)
Saturday, 29th September - Split Town of Future (Face friends and party)

 

Partager:

Saillants